The Student News Site of Taft Charter High School
Back to Article
Back to Article

Where are the 2019 Seniors Going to College?

Where are the 2019 Seniors Going to College?

Taft Seniors are going places!

Our wonderful seniors are graduating and headed to new adventures across the globe!

Below you can find an interactive map of all the schools Taft 2019 Seniors will be attending in the Fall!

Congratulations to the Class of 2019!!

 

AMDA
JONES, JAKARI NYLA
LANG, JOSEPH RICHARD
AMIRKHIZI, MAREK BEHROUZ

American Career College
KARAPETYAN, ANDRANIK F

Arizona State University
THORNE, MICHAEL STEPHEN

Arizona Western College
SANCHEZ OCEJA, JESUS

Australian College for Further Education
ANSARI, MANI

Boston University
BERMAN, HARLEY ROSE

California Career College
RAFAILOVA, SASHA MICHELL

California Lutheran University
RABII, DOINA
DE LEON, NICOLE KIRSTEN

California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo
CHANG, LAURENT HIRAKATA
SVIDENSKY, MAYA LAUREN

California State University, San Bernardino
VICENTE, NELDIS ROXANNA

California State University, Channel Islands
COTOM PEREZ, SONIA ARACELY
LAGUNA, ASHLEY ROSSE

California State University, Chico
LEEDS, ALEXANDER JACOB

California State University, East Bay
SALGUERO, NATALIE NICOLE

California State University, Long Beach
HOSSEINI FOULADI, FARNAM
ZITSER, NICHOLE GRACE
CRUMBLEY, JANIYA TIARA

Colorado State University
JUNG, FAITH SOUL

California State University, Monterey Bay (Cal State Monterey Bay)
SINGER, FARRAH MAKENZIE
KHALED, AKIF

California State University, Northridge
BUSTAMANTE, BRYAN A
CABRERA, MELANIE MICHELL
CASTILLO, PORFIRIO OSWAL
COBB-SPENCER, PEHTYN CHEYENNE
CORNEJO, XENIA PAOLA
DEL REAL, JULISSA
FERBAC, NOE KIKO
FISHER, JOSHUA ISAAC
HERNANDEZ – GONZALEZ, JHORDY
IDROOS, YUSUF ADEEB
MALDONADO, JOSEPH ALEXAN
MOLINA, JENNIFER SOFIA
NALL, NICHOLAS HERBERT
RAMIREZ, SAMANTHA
RESURRECCION, DARWIN V
RODRIGUEZ, EDGAR ALEXIS
TERSIEV, JADE NIKOLA
ZVULUN, DANIELLE FARRAH
CORNEJO ROMERO, VIKTOR H
AMEZQUITA, JACOB
AKSELROD, GABRIELLA A
AYZMAN, ANNETTE REBECCA
DECOUD, SHAUN CHRISTIAN
ACUNA, SARAH ANABELL
BOUDA, KATELYN ELIZABETH
CALBANG, CHELSEA KIM FER
FLORES, ASHLEY SARAHI
LEMUS-RAMOS, GERARDO
RAMIREZ, NICOLE
RESTUM, MARSHALL ALBERT
VU, DUY KHANH
WILLIAMS, MALIK
SMITH, MAURI ZAKIA
SANCHEZ, EMELY SAMANTHA
CADENA, CAITLIN ELISSA
GOMEZ, MARLLYNE
VALLE, ERICA MICHEL
DELGADILLO, ALONDRA
MERLOS, DANIELA
ZARE, DELARAM
DASS, JALEN
HERNANDEZ, JEANINE CATHERINE
MANANGHAYA, RUSSELL SCOT
MONREAL, CAYLEN ALEJANDR
PACHECO, ARIEL
PINA, ANTHONY SIMAI
ZELAYA PACHECO, HELLEN MELISSA

California State University, Sacramento
TRI, LILY THI

Chaffey College
HEILMAN, DREW

College of the Canyons
GOMEZ, ISABEL
UMANA, BRANDON

Colorado State University
JUNG, FAITH SOUL

Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising, Los Angeles (FIDM)
LEONOV, KARRI LILI

Glendale Community College
DONAWAY, JEREMY DYLAN
KOVALEVA, POLINA IGOREVNA
HALVERSON, JOHN THOMAS
BIEL, BIANCA ISABEL

Howard University
RICHARDSON, KENNEDY ALEXIS

Humboldt State University
HARRISON, HANNA LEIGH

Johnson & Wales University – Providence
FRIEDMAN, JACOB F

Los Angeles Valley College
STRATMAN, SARAH THERESA
LEON, JESSICA
ARTEAGA, ELIZABETH
GOMEZ, JASMINE
HERNANDEZ SAMAYOA, ILEANA
PARK, ELVIS KENNETH
SMYTHE, TARYN ELISE
STROOP, JACOB CLAYTON
TETLALCO, ANNAHI
SANTOS, SARA ISABEL
GARCIA MAYEN, MELANY ARACELY

Laguna College of Art and Design
COZLOVSCHI, ALEXA

Los Angeles Pierce College
NARANJO, EDSON MISAEL
SHAMEON, SARGIS
IBARRA, EMILIO
RAMIREZ, DANIELLA ABIGAI
SANGSTER, GEORGE RIZKY
DELGADILLO, RODOLFO
RAMIREZ, LUIS DANIEL
ALLA, STEPHAN PAUL
ASTANEH, ARSHIA
BARBOSA, DENNISE ALEJAND
BONCATO, RHENAR DAVID
FRAZIER, JAMEZIA VON
IRANI, SHERAZADE BEHRAM
MARROQUIN, JORGE MARVIN
NAZARIAN, DYLAN
PARYANI, MOHAMMAD ZAKI
PEYMAN, MICHELLE
VARTERESSIAN, ANACHE H
DEMIRCHYAN, ARTHUR
ABRIL, ALLAN JAY
ABRIL, DION ALEKS
ACABAL VELASQUEZ, HELEN GABRIELA
AGUILAR, MITZY LIZETH
AHDOT, RACHEL
AKHLAGHI, ZAHRA
ALCARAZ, BRIANA GUADALUPE
ALQUBAISI, NOURA
AMIRI KHOSROUABADI, CLEMENT
ARDAGHI, MEHRAD
ARMENTA, ANA VICTORIA
ASATRIAN, SUSAN
AYALA, ANDY WILLIAM
AZAR, ANDREA
BALGOA, ABCDE HARDER
BALMAS, ROEE JACOB
BEITKARIM, BRIAN
BENHAMOU, BENJAMIN
BETANCE-SANCHEZ, JARED JOSEPH
BULL, JAHMYA D
CAMPBELL, CARDIN LEONARD
CARRERA, ARTURO
CENTENO, MATTHEW
CHAVEZ, CAROLINA
CORTEZ, CAMERON CHRISTOPHER
CRUZ, MARISSA MARIE
DAMAVANDI, NICOLETTE
DAVARPANAH, PARMIDA
DE BARGE, KENNEDY ALEXIS
DELGADO, DIANA EVEXA
DICKSON, SELENA E
EL EID, ALYSSA SOUHEIL
ESCOBAR, JOSUE ALEJANDRO
FAKHURI, MICHAEL ABE
FANI, NICOLE
FIGUEROA, CATHERINE MONIQUE
GARCIA, EDWIN ADRIAN
GHOLAMI, SEAN SHAYAN
GLUCKSMAN, JORDYN REBECC
GOLOVIN, CATHERINE
GOLSHIRAZIAN, DAYANA
GONSALEZ-GARCIA, DANIEL
GONZALEZ, EMELY
GONZALEZ, GABRIEL S
GONZALEZ, JOSE LUIS
GONZALEZ, ROBIN EDMUNDO
GREENFIELD, ERVIN
HADDAD, AMEER
HAFEZI FATEH, AMIR A
HAKIMIPOUR, JUDSEN
HERNANDEZ, ALEJANDRO AGU
HERNANDEZ, BRIAN ELIGIO
HOSSAIN, TASHNIMA
HUTCHERSON, KALIYAH DELI
JAVADIVAND SAMEI, PARSIA
JAVAHERIAN, DANIEL
JAZBANI, KEVIN
JIMENEZ, BRIAN
JOAQUIN, BRETT CRUZ
KAUR, JASLEEN
KEDAR, MAY ALIZA
KHAFAJIZADEH, YAHYA
KHALILI, SANAM
KING, MARIO DEVOREA
KOC, ANDY DARA
KOHANTEB, ROCHELLE RUTH
KOUZNETSOV, ERIC
LARA-ALVARADO, BRIANNA C
LOPEZ, HARRISON HENRY
LOPEZ, JUAN S
MARCOE, MELISSA SANGALANG
MARSH, KATHERINE NICOLE
MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ, ANGEL ABEL
MARTINEZ, ANGELICA
MAYORGA, FABIANA RACHEL
MEHRANI, SHANELY
MELTON, SOMMER JANIA
MILLER, JADEN SALOMON
MINJAREZ SALAZAR, JOSHUA
MOHAMMADI, JASMIN
MOLINA, CAITLINE YESSENI
MORAD, GIL
MORALES, MAURICIO YITZIN
MORENO ASCENCIO, ALEXIS GABRIEL
MUNIR, SAEBA
NASIRI, ARMON
NASTAR, TERMEH
OCAMPO, ANA JULIA
OLGUIN, ALEXANDER IVAN
OLIVARES, JOSUE JOSHUA
PARADIS, ALEC ROBERT
PATAM, STEPHEN FLORIAN DEL ROSARIO
PHAN, WILLIAM VO
PINEDA, JULIAN
POGOSIAN, EDGAR
PRADO, DANIEL
PRIETO, SARAHI XITLHALY
PUENTE, JACQUELINE ELIZA
RABIZADEH, RAYA
RAMIREZ, ADALIA SALMAI
RAZAKI, MOCH FIRLLI
RESHETNIKOV, MAKSIM
REYES, ALDRIND ADRIAN
RICHARDSON, COURTNEY
RIVAS, MELANIE MARGARITA
RIVERA-MARSH, MIRANDA K
RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL NICTE
RODRIGUEZ, DENISE
SAFARA NOSAR, SAHAR
SAHAGUN, ALAYAH LEILANI
SALAZAR, PETER JOSEPH
SANCHEZ, WYATT VINCENT
SAYARI, KEVIN
SHARIM, ETHAN MORDKHAI
SHIGIN, DARIA EVIE
SHIRAZI, ETHAN
SINAIE, CINDY
SMITH, JEZIAH EMMANUEL
SOLIMAN, AMIR JONATHAN
SOTO, HELEN MARL
SPANN, ANTHONY JAMES
SPECTER, SAMANTHA JOSEPH
TAHASSORI, VICTORIA
TAHERIAN, ARIA
TALAMANTES, LUKE AUSTIN
TERAN, TAMMY SIDNEY
THIPAKAJIRANAN, NATSUMON
TORRES, SABIAN DRAKE
TRINIDAD, JOSIE I
VARGAS-VILLANUEVA, BRAND
VELA, SARA BRIANA
VERGARA-RAMOS, ISAAC SEBASTIAN
VICENTE, HAYDEE ARACELIS
VILLARREAL, ISMAEL
WIEDER, MAYA ROSE
ZABIHIAN, PARSA
ZARGAROFF, JASMINE
ZOLGHADR, ROSA
AREVALO, BRYAN ALEXANDER
DUMAYAG, LIANNE JOY
KAROULINA, DARIA
PEREZ GAITAN, ALEX XAVIE
RODRIGUEZ, DIEGO IVAN
MOLLAKUQE, EDIN
ESCOBAR, JASON M
VASQUEZ, NAYELI TIANA
VALVERDE, GIOVANNI A
HADDAD, AMEER JAMAL
NELLIS, EDEN SARAH
BEDROSIAN, MERLIN
JOHNSON, GIZELLE LA RAE
HADDAD, EMIL KAMIL
AMAYA, BRITNEY GENESIS
FLORES TORRES, KARLA XIM
HARAMATI, MOR
DUNHAM, MIKYEIL JACOB
PADILLA, JULIANA MARGARE
BECERRA, ALYSSAH MERIE
FERADOUNI, MELINA MALCA
JACOBO, DANIEL ANDRES
JIMENEZ, YARELI
LAHIJANIHA, JASMINE
PEREZ-CONTRERAS, LEONARD
VALAFAR, DOREEN ORLY
CORTES, ANDREW
RIVERA, KASSANDRA
JAFARI, ASAL
FARZAM, ARIELLA RACHEL
LUCAS, JOSEPH DOMINIC
NAZARIAN, ZOE ARIELLA
MOHAMMADZADEH, HIVA
MUNOZ, JULIO CESAR
ASCENCIO, MIA VI
RANGEL, KIMBERLY
ALEXANDER, ALLAYNA MONIQ
ARABOVA, TAMARA
ASADI, DONYA
CACERES, PATRICK
GENER, RUSSELL PRINCE
LEVY, LIROON
MORRIS, JAKE DILLON
ORTEGA, ROSEMARIE
ROSALES, ALEX DANNY
SAMPEDRO, CASANDRA
WAIGHT, JOHN SIMON
ZELEDON, MARITZA VERENIS
CULLEN, JACK FOLEY
GUTA, LIRON
BERASTAIN, DESTINY ANAIS
MIRZA, JAWAAD AZIZ
SANCHEZ, JASMIN
ISAGA, JOSHUA
ALVARADO, SIMON JEFFERSON
ANGUIANO, MELISSA
CASTRO, CHRISTIAN ISSIAH
ELIDAYAN, ERIN JULIET
FRIED, CARA NICOLE
GARCIA, SARA ALEJANDRA
GOLFEIZ, MICAH GABRIEL
GRANADOS GUERRA, BRYAN A
GUERRA, ASHLEY BRIANA
HAWKINS-DEARO, JOAQUIN O
MORALES ACEVEDO, ODALYS
O’NEAL, JADEN RAY
RAMOS, KIMBERLY DIANE
RODRIGUEZ, ANDRE NICOLAS
SOMANZA, JOHN BOLENGE
TAHOOR, DAVID
TAJI, SARAHNA
VINSHTOK, EITAN NATHAN
CRUZ MARTINEZ, FELIPE DE
KHALIL, JAMAL KHALED
CLARK-CAMBEROS, DESTINY
LOGAN, GWENDOLYN GRACE
SVOLOS, MATTHEW WILLIAM
ACOSTA, ANAHI
AMOUNA, JAZLYN
BARRATT, COLE ASHTON
CALZADILLAS-PALMA, ALYNA
QAYOMI, MALALI
RABINOWITZ, JORDAN LUCAS
BEIGI, SHAYANA
RUDENKYY, ARTEM
SOLORZANO, MICHAEL A
HAYRAPETYAN, HAYK
MACHIELS, AMAYA MARIE
TORRES, MAILYN DANIELA
CISNEROS, TAYLOR GUILLER
WHITE, ZANDER WILLIAM
SAYYADI, SOHEIL

Los Angeles Southwest College
RADFORD, SHANELL CHANTE

Marymount California University
ROSADO, CHANDLER MARIO

Monmouth University
BARWALD, GIANNA ALLEGRA

Moorpark College
ESTRADA, JAMES MATTHEW
SANCHEZ, VANESSA XIOMARA
FARMER, EYHAYSIA SHERTE
GHAZAGHI, ARASH
GONZALEZ, XICLALY JESSICA

Mount Saint Mary’s University, Los Angeles
MONJE, CHELSY GABRIELA
CATAMISAN, LAUREN GARCIA

Palomar College
JONES, NYAH SAVANNAH

University of British Columbia
GLICKMAN, EMILY C

San Diego State University (SDSU)
BASMAJIAN, HANNAH ASHLEY
SNYDER, JENNA PAYTON
FISHER, SATCHEL AARON

San Francisco State University
AGUILAR-ROSIL, PAULINA
ALBRIGHT, HARRISON PATRICK

San Jose State University
KAWADA, CESIA SAKURA

Santa Barbara City College
KHOROSHEV, LUCIA BELE

Santa Monica College
AGHAEE, BITA DANIELA
GAMBOA, ALEXUS RANESSA
GOMEZ, ASHLEY
KAYANIRAD, NATHAN
MAKNOUNI, ROD
MONTERROSO, JENNIFER
NAVARRO, SAMANTHA MARIE
ROLOFF, CHASE REEVE
RUTMAN, ABIGAIL CORINNE
SAGHIAN, DANIEL
SHAHWAN, JUDE
YAKIR, ROY RAFAEL
POURMAND, OMID
ALAVI MOGHADAM, SEYEDEH NASTARAN
HAYES, NY EMA MAHI
KAZHAMIACHANKA, VALERYIA
SMITH, ZACHARIAH VAUGHN
GONZALEZ, FRANCISCA J

Seattle University
HUNT, SARAH MARIE

Southern Oregon University
DAVIES, SUSAN ANGELICA

St. John’s University
VANDERLAAN, GRACIE

Stanford University
ALGAZI, DANIEL

Stony Brook University
WAISHWILE, LAUREN ALEXIS

Syracuse University
THEODOSOPOULOS, ANNA BEL

The University of Texas, Austin
SIMANTOB, JACOB DANIEL

Trinity University of Asia
ENGUERRA, NICHOLAS M

Tuskegee University
YOUSEFZADEH, CHARISMA

University of California, Berkeley
TAVANGARI, EMMA KIARA
BUSHMAREVA, EKATERINA
FAYNER, VARYA
COLE, KAMILAH MARGIT

University of California, Davis
LAURIE, NATALIE ROSE
HAMMONS, HUNTER JADE
OSTROVE, JESSIE SOPHIA

University of California, Irvine
KAPLANSKY, MADELYNE RACH
TEVONYAN, ALEXANDER G
AZIZIAN, ROMEO

University of California, Los Angeles
KHAZANI, KIA
KHAZANI, NIMA
VALAFAR, BRANDON FARAZ
RASHTIZADEH, DYLAN DANIE
CASTRO RODRIGUEZ, EUNICE
ELBAZ-DECKEL, NICOLE EST

University of California, Merced
MOAREFI, MARIAM

University of California, Riverside
ARKIN, ZOE KATHERINE
CONTEH, QUEEN-YOKO K
SHINING, STEWART M
AHMED, SUHA

University of California, Santa Barbara
ATRIAN, KIYAN R
SHAMTOB, DANIEL J

University of California, Santa Cruz
BARKER, DESTIN ANTHONY
LEE, TAI WEN
SPINDLER, KIETH KUIDA
STACKHOUSE, KEANU PHILIP
KADE, KIANA
OLVERA, CHRISTOPHER

University of Colorado Boulder
JORDAN, MICHAEL HERBERT

University of North Texas
WYATT, DAROLYN SHANTAJSHA

University of Oregon
KAYANIRAD, NATALIE
AGARWAL, KANIKA
OCHOA, ALYSSA ANN

University of Pittsburgh
HAGHVERDIAN, MENOUA
BERKOWITZ, JACOB SIMON

University of Puget Sound
MENDELSOHN, JONAH ADAM

University of San Francisco
CREEKBAUM, MADISON CARSO

University of Southern California
BRISTOW, ERIN ELEANORE

University of Vienna
ZELLER, NATAN MAGHEN

University of Wisconsin, Madison
TYLER, MALIA LEIGH
CONROY, MADELINE D

Velez College, Cebu, Philippines
TAN, CLINT STEVEN CORPUS

West Los Angeles College
ALVAREZ, JONATHON J

Western Oregon University
MEINHART, KELLY DIANE

Woodbury University
MATA, EVANGELENA
ZISFAIN, JACK ANDREW

Taft Tribune • Copyright 2019 • FLEX WordPress Theme by SNOLog in